Who will take home honors at the 75th annual Golden Globes?

Guillermo Del Toro’s The Shape of Water leads all nominees with seven, while HBO’s Big Little Lies has the most nominations of any television show.

Check out our updated list of winners below:

Best Motion Picture – Drama
Call Me By Your Name
Dunkirk
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director – Motion Picture
Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Ridley Scott, All the Money in the World
Steven Spielberg, The Post

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
The Disaster Artist
Get Out

The Greatest Showman
I, Tonya
Lady Bird

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Meryl Streep, The Post
Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Tom Hanks, The Post
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes
WINNER: James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul
Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

Best Animated Motion Picture 
The Boss Baby
The Bread Winner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Hong Chau, Downsizing
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture
The Shape of Water (Guillermo Del Toro, Vanessa Taylor)
Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)
The Post (Liz Hannah, Josh Singer)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
Molly’s Game (Aaron Sorkin)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Carter Burwell)
WINNER: The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)
Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood)
The Post (John Williams)
Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
“Home,” Ferdiand (Music by Nick Jonas, Justin Tranter, Nick Monson; Lyrics: Nick Jonas, Justin Tranter)
“Mighty River,” Mudbound (Music by: Raphael Saadiq; Lyrics: Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq, Taura Stinson)
“Remember Me,” Coco (Music by: Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez; Lyrics: Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez)
“The Star,” The Star (Music by: Mariah Carey, Marc Shaiman; Lyrics: Mariah Carey, Marc Shaiman)
WINNER: “This is Me,” The Greatest Showman (Music by: Benj Pasek, Justin Paul; Lyrics; Benj Pasek, Justin Paul)

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
First They Killed My Father (Cambodia)
In the Fade (Germany/France)
Loveless (Russia)
The Square (Sweden/Germany/France)

Best Animated Motion Picture 
The Boss Baby
The Bread Winner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best Television Series – Drama
The Crown
Game of Thrones

WINNER: The Handmaid’s Tale
Stranger Things

This is Us

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama
Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
Claire Foy, The Crown
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce
Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
WINNER: Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama
Jason Bateman, Ozark
WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, This is Us
Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Jude Law, The Young Pope
Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks
Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Geoffrey Rush, Genius

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series of Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Biel, The Sinner
WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud: Betty and Joan
The Sinner
Top of the Lake: China Girl

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
WINNER: Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies
David Thewlis, Fargo

Best Television Series Musical or Comedy
black-ish
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Master of None
SMILF

Will & Grace

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Alison Brie, Glow
Issa Rae, Insecure
WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Frankie Shaw, SMILF

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Anthony Anderson, black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick
William H. Macy, Shameless

Eric McCormack, Will and Grace

PHOTO: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images

LEAVE A REPLY